Departments > Employee Directory

Employee Directory


The staff at Ferguson Township are here to help.  If you need to reach us, please use the email list below.  If you are not sure where your question should go, feel free to contact us through our General Information email address.

Board of Supervisors:
Peter Buckland, Chairman
Steve Miller, Vice Chairman
Laura Dininni
Tony Ricciardi
Sara Spock Carlson

Planning Commission:
Lisa Strickland
Rob Crassweller, Vice Chairman
Ralph Wheland  
Marc McMaster, Chairman
Erik Scott
Cristin Mitchell
Bill Keough
Andrea Harman

Jeremie Thompson

Tree Commission:
Marc McDill
Darlene Chivers, Vice Chair
Mike Jacobson
Howard Fescemyer, Chair
Jerry Learn

General Staff:

Administration:
David Pribulka, Township Manager
Centrice Martin, Assistant to the Manager
Angela Kalke, Human Resources Administrator
Diana Griffith, Communications Coordinator
     
Public Works Department:
David Modricker, Director of Public Works
Lance King, Arborist

Ronald Seybert, Jr., Township Engineer
Ryan Scanlan, Assistant Township Engineer
Mike Peck, Engineering Technician
Kevin Bloom, Engineering Assistant
Kristina Aneckstein, GIS Technician
Jaymes Progar, GIS Technician
Steve McDonald, Road Superintendent
Van Holsinger, Custodian
Bruce Houk, Mechanic

Planning/Zoning Department:
Raymond Stolinas, Director of Planning and Zoning
Lindsay K. Schoch, Community Planner
Jeff Ressler, Zoning Administrator

Chuck Herr, Sewage Enforcement Officer
Marcella Bell, Administrative Assistant
Faye Drawl, Staff Assistant

Finance & Tax Department:
Eric Endresen, Director of Finance
Traci Miller, Accountant
Faith Norris, Admin/Finance Administrative Assistant
Paula Hockenberry, Finance Associate/Tax Clerk

Police Department:
Chief Chris Albright, 3700
Sergeant Ryan Hendrick, 3718
Sergeant Brian Rose, 3729
Detective Joshua Martin, 3724
Detective Jonathan Mayer, 3728
Corporal Eric Albright, 3722
Officer Bill Chambers, 3717
Officer Caleb Clouse, 3710
Officer Walter Embser, 3730
Officer Andrew Ettaro, 3721
Officer Michael Lamb, 3712
Officer Daniel Lewis, 3714
Officer Kevin Laudenslager, 3726
Sergeant Devon Moran, 3727
Sergeant Shawn Morrison, 3711
Officer Lauren Neely, 3709
Officer Skyler Ososkie, 3708
Officer Travis Park, 3725
Officer Ryan Plunkett, 3720
Officer Shawn Slater, 3723
Officer Brian Wakefield, 3707
Corporal Jeff White, 3715

Ordinance Enforcement Officer Serina Weaver, 3739
Administrative Assistant JoAnna Harter, 3746
Administrative Assistant Kara Holliday, 3745